Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PAUL APPLETON TRADING LTD.

Company number SC201068

Registered office address
C/O Thomson Cooper 3 Castle Court, Carnegie Campus, Dunfermline, KY11 8PB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2020
due by 7 December 2020

Last statement dated 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
Previous company names
Name Period
GUSTOTRADE LIMITED 26 Oct 1999 - 10 Nov 1999