SW FUNDING PLC

Company number SC199549

Registered office address
69 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 8YF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH WIDOWS PLC 10 Nov 1999 - 31 Dec 2015
HATFIN NO.3 PLC 01 Sep 1999 - 10 Nov 1999