Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DGL STAINLESS STEEL LIMITED

Company number SC198395

Registered office address
408 Swanston Street, Unit 4, Glasgow, Scotland, G40 4HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATHSIDE LIMITED 26 Jul 1999 - 26 Aug 1999