SCOTFREIGHT LIMITED

Company number SC197442

Registered office address
Suite 15 Dunnswood House, Dunnswood Road, Cumbernauld, G67 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAROUTE TRANSPORT LIMITED 26 Apr 2006 - 26 Oct 2007
SCOTFREIGHT LIMITED 29 Oct 1999 - 26 Apr 2006
DALGLEN (NO. 724) LIMITED 23 Jun 1999 - 29 Oct 1999