SECUREWORKS U.K. LIMITED

Company number SC196762

Registered office address
368 Alexandra Parade, Glasgow, Scotland, G31 3AU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DNS LIMITED 20 Apr 2000 - 16 Dec 2009
DNS SCOTLAND LTD. 01 Jun 1999 - 20 Apr 2000