Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC195693

Registered office address
Peregrine House Peregrine Road, Westhill Business Park, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, Scotland, AB32 6JL
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
27 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
SPS-AFOS INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 14 Aug 2002
AFOS GROUP LIMITED 07 Oct 1999 - 05 Jun 2000
LEDGE 460 LIMITED 27 Apr 1999 - 07 Oct 1999