Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METAFAB LIMITED

Company number SC194346

Registered office address
1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
GRINMOST (NO.98) LIMITED 16 Mar 1999 - 16 Nov 2000