RED STAR PUB COMPANY (WR) LIMITED

Company number SC194006

Registered office address
3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh, EH12 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST REGISTER (PUBLIC HOUSES) LIMITED 12 Apr 1999 - 12 Apr 2012
LOTHIAN FIFTY (564) LIMITED 04 Mar 1999 - 12 Apr 1999