STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (GENERAL PARTNER EPGF) LIMITED

Company number SC193443

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (GENERAL PARTNER ECF) LIMITED 22 Dec 1999 - 01 Aug 2001
SLACOM (NO.4) LIMITED 12 Feb 1999 - 22 Dec 1999