FIRST MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC193270

Registered office address
Grant Thornton, 95 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7JZ
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1999

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 February 2017
due by 23 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 February 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST FORD (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 02 Jul 1999
DALGLEN (NO. 711) LIMITED 09 Feb 1999 - 11 Mar 1999