AMPCONTROL UK LIMITED

Company number SC193267

Registered office address
20 Monument Crescent, Shawfarm Industrial Estate, Prestwick, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA9 2RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2021
due by 4 March 2021

Last statement dated 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLENWEST WALLACETOWN LIMITED 05 Aug 1999 - 01 Sep 2011
DALGLEN (NO. 714) LIMITED 09 Feb 1999 - 05 Aug 1999