Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IVAN WOOD & SONS LIMITED

Company number SC190704

Registered office address
Ivan Wood & Sons Limited, Fresh Produce Unit, Eastfield, Navity Farm, Ballingry, Fife, KY5 8LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2023
due by 29 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2023
due by 13 November 2023

Last statement dated 30 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
SALTIRE NUMBER EIGHTY FIVE LIMITED 30 Oct 1998 - 27 Apr 1999