Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAIRD (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company number SC189204

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2023
due by 11 December 2023

Last statement dated 27 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANVILLE BAIRD (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED 09 Mar 2000 - 15 Dec 2010
GRANVILLE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED 27 Nov 1998 - 09 Mar 2000
LOTHIAN FIFTY (525) LIMITED 09 Sep 1998 - 27 Nov 1998