HORIZON (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Company number SC187791

Registered office address
15 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, EH3 8HA
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2007
due by 31 October 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 21 July 2016
due by 4 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 21 July 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (669) LIMITED 21 Jul 1998 - 24 Dec 1998