Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FETTES ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number SC187460

Registered office address
Fettes College, Carrington Road, Edinburgh, EH4 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2022
due by 22 July 2022

Last statement dated 8 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
FETTES SPORTS CLUB DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 04 Apr 2001 - 22 Nov 2006
FETTES COLLEGE SPORTS CLUB LIMITED 18 Nov 1998 - 04 Apr 2001
VERIMAC (NO. 92) LIMITED 08 Jul 1998 - 18 Nov 1998