Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILVERBANK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC181844

Registered office address
Central House, 119 Whitfield Road Ibrox, Glasgow, G51 2SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GRINMOST (NO. 88) LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 07 Apr 1998