Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURIA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC181282

Registered office address
Todd Campus, West Of Scotland Science Park, Acre Road, Glasgow, G20 0XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 2 January 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBANY MOLECULAR RESEARCH (GLASGOW) LIMITED 14 Jan 2015 - 05 Jul 2021
APTUIT (GLASGOW) LIMITED 03 Dec 2007 - 14 Jan 2015
EVOTEC (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 27 Sep 2005 - 03 Dec 2007
PROPHARMA LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 27 Sep 2005
STRATHCLYDE FORMULATIONS LIMITED 05 Dec 1997 - 07 Sep 1998