Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN MARTIN ACCIDENT REPAIRS LIMITED

Company number SC180485

Registered office address
The John Martin Group Ltd C/O Belmont Wallyford, 3 Salters Road, Wallyford, Musselburgh, Scotland, EH21 8JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MEND-IT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 09 Dec 1997 - 22 Dec 1998
GRINMOST (NO. 85) LIMITED 11 Nov 1997 - 09 Dec 1997