ASCO DECOMMISSIONING LIMITED

Company number SC180242

Registered office address
Asco Group Headquarters Unit A, 11 Harvest Avenue, D2 Business Park, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 0BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2021
due by 18 November 2021

Last statement dated 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENVIROCO LIMITED 27 Mar 1998 - 07 Feb 2018
NORWYND LIMITED 04 Nov 1997 - 27 Mar 1998