Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AKVA GROUP SCOTLAND LTD

Company number SC179731

Registered office address
36f Shore Street, Inverness, IV1 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AKVASMART LIMITED 30 Jan 2002 - 22 Mar 2007
AQUASMART EUROPE LIMITED 24 Jan 2000 - 30 Jan 2002
AQUASMART UK LIMITED 06 Feb 1998 - 24 Jan 2000
EXCHANGELAW (NO. 177) LIMITED 16 Oct 1997 - 06 Feb 1998