Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY EAST SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC178615

Registered office address
Unit C, Ground Floor, Cirrus Glasgow Airport Business Park, Marchburn Drive, Abbotsinch, Paisley, PA3 2SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WIMPEY HOMES EAST SCOTLAND LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 03 Jan 2002
MCLEAN HOMES EAST SCOTLAND LIMITED 08 Sep 1997 - 02 Apr 2001