KENT AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number SC176703

Registered office address
56 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51210 - Freight air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
INFRATIL KENT AIRPORT LIMITED 28 Sep 2005 - 29 Nov 2013
GLASGOW PRESTWICK BOND LTD. 25 Jun 1997 - 28 Sep 2005