THE SCOTTISH PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE LIMITED

Company number SC175364

Registered office address
Hampden Park, Glasgow, G42 9DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2021
due by 27 May 2021

Last statement dated 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE LIMITED 09 Apr 1998 - 05 Jul 2013
DUNWILCO (597) LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 09 Apr 1998