STV SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC174088

Registered office address
Pacific Quay, Glasgow, G51 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SMG SERVICES LIMITED 26 Jun 2000 - 08 Oct 2008
SCOTTISH MEDIA GROUP (SERVICES) LIMITED 23 May 1997 - 26 Jun 2000
DUNWILCO (582) LIMITED 03 Apr 1997 - 23 May 1997