Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CALVIC LIMITED

Company number SC173588

Registered office address
Bishop's Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PEEL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 26 Nov 1997
LEDGE 323 LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 25 Jun 1997