NEWTON-BARR LIMITED

Company number SC173235

Registered office address
40 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWTON-BARR PLC 15 May 1997 - 12 Feb 2015
DUNWILCO (578) LIMITED 06 Mar 1997 - 15 May 1997