Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARINE DIESEL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD

Company number SC172858

Registered office address
Unit 5b Muir Of Ord Industrial Estate, Muir Of Ord, Ross-Shire, IV6 7UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
MARINE & PLANT DIESEL SERVICES LTD. 21 Feb 1997 - 15 May 2012