Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLASGOW SCIENCE CENTRE CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number SC172371

Registered office address
50 Pacific Quay, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G51 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
"X" SITE CHARITABLE TRUST 17 Feb 1997 - 26 May 1998