BRITISH LINEN EQUITY LIMITED

Company number SC172198

Registered office address
10 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 December 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDESUDDEN LIMITED 10 Feb 1997 - 28 Apr 1997