GLOBAL PROJECT (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number SC172021

Registered office address
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, IV1 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 19 May 2009 - 18 Apr 2012
GLOBAL RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED 30 Mar 2006 - 19 May 2009
GLOBAL HIGHLAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 11 Apr 1997 - 30 Mar 2006
PACIFIC SHELF 710 LIMITED 04 Feb 1997 - 11 Apr 1997