ISTHMUS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC170200

Registered office address
Kensington House, 227 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
ISTMUS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 13 Jan 1997 - 07 Mar 1997
PACIFIC SHELF 700 LIMITED 28 Nov 1996 - 13 Jan 1997