Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROADVERT LIMITED

Company number SC166891

Registered office address
3 Clairmont Gardens, Charing Cross, Glasgow, G3 7LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2023
due by 2 April 2023

Last statement dated 19 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEDIAN LIMITED 27 May 2002 - 19 Nov 2015
TIMMONDALE LIMITED 09 Jul 1996 - 27 May 2002