THE STRATUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC166803

Registered office address
K P M G, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1JB
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2003
due by 29 February 2004

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2000

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 July 2016
due by 17 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 July 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1533 - Process etc. fruit, vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
ESK GROUP LIMITED 27 Aug 1996 - 25 Feb 2000
PACIFIC SHELF 682 LIMITED 03 Jul 1996 - 27 Aug 1996