Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIED ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Company number SC166277

Registered office address
21 Hunter Street, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 4LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED 13 Jun 1996 - 06 Sep 2002