RHYS DAVIES FREIGHT LOGISTICS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC166214

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited, Apex 3, 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
YORK PLACE (NO. 166) LIMITED 11 Jun 1996 - 02 Jul 1996