Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TILCON SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC165642

Registered office address
Cambusnethan House, Linnet Way, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, ML4 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TILCON (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 14 Jun 1996 - 09 Nov 1998
WHIRLSPRING LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 14 Jun 1996