DLJ INVESTMENT PARTNER II LIMITED

Company number SC165186

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DLJ PHOENIX GENERAL PARTNER II LIMITED 15 Apr 1997 - 02 Apr 2001
PHOENIX GENERAL PARTNER II LIMITED 10 Jul 1996 - 15 Apr 1997
WJB (421) LIMITED 25 Apr 1996 - 10 Jul 1996