SIGN HERE! LIMITED

Company number SC164859

Registered office address
The Grosvenor Building, 72 Gordon Street, Glasgow, G1 3RN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2000
due by 31 May 2001

Last accounts made up to 31 July 1999

Confirmation statement

First statement date 11 April 2017
due by 25 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 11 April 2001
due by 9 May 2001

Last annual return made up to 11 April 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3663 - Other manufacturing
Previous company names
Name Period
BROKEN GLASS CEILING LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 06 Sep 1996
STRATHAVON LIMITED 11 Apr 1996 - 14 May 1996