BORDERS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number SC164676

Registered office address
Pentlands Urquhart Brae, Carrbridge, Invernesshire, Highland, PH23 3AZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 April 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7260 - Other computer related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (500) LIMITED 03 Apr 1996 - 03 Jun 1996