STV CENTRAL (REGIONAL) LIMITED

Company number SC163081

Registered office address
Pacific Quay, Glasgow, G51 1PQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 October 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH TELEVISION (REGIONAL) LIMITED 08 Jan 1998 - 03 Jul 2006
SCOTTISH TELEVISION INVESTMENTS "B" LIMITED 24 Apr 1996 - 08 Jan 1998
DUNWILCO (485) LIMITED 02 Feb 1996 - 24 Apr 1996