BARR ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number SC162876

Registered office address
Heathfield House Phoenix Crescent, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, ML4 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
WJB (395) LIMITED 24 Jan 1996 - 30 Jan 1996