MISSILES & SPACE BATTERIES LIMITED

Company number SC162626

Registered office address
East Shawhead, Coatbridge, Lanarkshire, ML5 4UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
Previous company names
Name Period
PACIFIC SHELF 662 LIMITED 12 Jan 1996 - 04 Apr 1996