Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORTH ESTUARY ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC162295

Registered office address
Warehouse Ware Road, North Berwick, East Lothian, EH39 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TONAID LIMITED 20 Dec 1995 - 24 Jan 1996