BRIGHTSOLID ONLINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number SC161678

Registered office address
Gateway House, Luna Place, Dundee Technology Park, Dundee, DD2 1TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last statement dated 16 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTSOLID LIMITED 25 Jun 2008 - 06 Nov 2009
SCOTLAND ON LINE LIMITED 19 Mar 1996 - 25 Jun 2008
DALGLEN (NO. 626) LIMITED 16 Nov 1995 - 19 Mar 1996