Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PENSION TRANSFER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC161570

Registered office address
1 Kirkinner Place, Main Street, Bridge Of Weir, Renfrewshire, PA11 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2022
due by 28 November 2022

Last statement dated 14 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. 14 Nov 1995 - 20 Apr 1998