Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REFLEX LIFTING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number SC161321

Registered office address
C/O Abacus Services, Abacus Building, 8 High Street, Oban, Argyll, PA34 4BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE LOGGING SYSTEMS (HOOKS) LIMITED 26 Apr 1996 - 17 Oct 1996
MOGRIT LIMITED 01 Nov 1995 - 26 Apr 1996