D S DALGLEISH & SON (COLDSTREAM) LIMITED

Company number SC160703

Registered office address
111 Melrose Rd, Galashiels, TD1 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2021
due by 12 October 2021

Last statement dated 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (479) LIMITED 28 Sep 1995 - 22 Jan 1996