D.F. WISHART & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC160012

Registered office address
35 St. Clair Street, Edinburgh, EH6 8LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (464) LIMITED 28 Aug 1995 - 02 Apr 1996