UNITY FISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC157635

Registered office address
Denholm Fishselling Limited, Maxwell Place Industrial Estate, Fraserburgh, AB43 9SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03110 - Marine fishing
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITY FR165 LIMITED 17 Nov 1995 - 25 Jan 2001
ISANDCO TWO HUNDRED AND SEVENTY THREE LIMITED 25 Apr 1995 - 17 Nov 1995