Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRSTGROUP PLC

Company number SC157176

Registered office address
395 King Street, Aberdeen, AB24 5RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTBUS PLC 31 Mar 1995 - 23 Dec 1997